Scroll To Top
The Epicentre Prayer Schedule
2655 South Mason Rd. Katy TX 77450
click for map

Thursday
May 4

SET 01 08:00-10:00 PM Family Life Assembly of God
WL- Patricia Foster
PL- Gina Sulivan & Sean Scott
SET 02 10:00-12:00 PM Mosaic House of Prayer - Youth
WL- Avery Campbell
PL- Cassidy Campbell

Friday
May 5

SET 03 12:00-02:00 AM River of Life Family Church
WL- Ossy John Israel
PL- Gbolahan Faluade
SET 04 02:00-04:00 AM Multi-Church Team
WL- Anita Olukemi
PL- Tennyson Smith, Ana Noser & Shannon Stubblefield
SET 05 04:00-06:00 AM The Power House Church
WL- Jorge Gonzalez
PL- Marilyn Haynes & Mikelle Aguirre
SET 06 06:00-08:00 AM Pleasant Hill Church of Deliverance
WL- Toinette Wright
PL- Lori Fox & Nancy Deveraux
SET 07 08:00-10:00 AM Church on the Rock
WL- John Montgomery
PL- Jorge Cardenas
SET 08 10:00-12:00 PM The Sanctuary Fellowship
WL- Jimmy Villanueva & Carissa Vann
PL- Alan & Kathy Hunt & Nick Vann
SET 09 12:00-02:00 PM UR Houston/Chapelwood UMC
WL- Tavarious Linzer
PL- Amy Vogel, Cindy Coleman & Blair Overman
SET 10 02:00-04:00 PM Grace Fellowship UMC
WL- Jose Tincopa
PL- Kesha Tincopa
SET 11 04:00-06:00 PM Grace Fellowship UMC
WL- Leslier Alvear
PL- Esmeralda Heer
SET 12 06:00-08:00 PM St. Peter's UMC
WL- Stephen Walker
PL- TBD
SET 13 08:00-10:00 PM Katy Community Fellowship
WL- Samantha Rude
PL- Karen Coolidge
SET 14 10:00-12:00 AM St. Bartholomew Catholic Church
WL- Sabrina Silva
PL- Leticia Gutierrez James

Saturday
May 6

SET 15 12:00-02:00AM Grace Fellowship - Youth
WL- Joshua Tincopa
PL- Jose & Kesha Tincopa
SET 16 02:00-04:00 AM My Sacred Beloved
WL- Lori Williams
PL- Candice Scurry
SET 17 04:00-06:00 AM Grace Fellowship UMC
WL- Ingrid Deffenbaugh
PL- Kimberly Dybeck
SET 18 06:00-08:00 AM Glittering Sword Ministries
WL- Andria Washington
PL- Suzy DeBayle, Christiana Thompson & Miranda Lizama
SET 19 08:00-10:00 AM Lighthouse - Fort Bend
WL- Tim Sparks
PL- Dori Donnell & Cheryl McClamrock
SET 20 10:00-12:00 PM Parkway Vineyard Katy
WL- Kenny Baldry
PL- D"Anne Bynum
SET 21 12:00-02:00 PM St. Faustina Catholic Church
WL- Antonio B. Castillo
PL-Claudia Turcott
SET 22 02:00-04:00 PM Parkway Fellowship
WL- Pat Hunt
PL- Tennyson Smith, Kim Grant & Shona Greetham
SET 23 04:00-05:00 PM Current - A Christian Church
WL- Evan Schwartz
SET 24 05:00-07:00 PM Grace Fellowship - Norte
WL- Jeff Dietz
PL- Kim Dietz
Closing Celebration 07:00-09:00 PM
City Wide Prayer and Worship Team